Tournament Scores and Updates

Updated Saturday July 21, 2018 by Site Admin.


Final results:

12U Regional Tournament at Purnell Wrigley Field in Waterville - Ashburnhan champions

Game 1 Washington Park, RI 7 Ashburnhan, Western Mass 0
Game 2 Andy Valley 5 Fall River, Eastern Mass 3
Game 3 Waterville 10 Bridgeport, CT 2
Game 4 Lebanon, NH 6 Central Vermont 1
Game 5 Washinton Park 23 Bridgeport 0
Game 6 Lebanon 1 Fall River 0
Game 7 Ashburnhan 18 Waterville 0
Game 8 Andy Valley 11 Central Vermont 1
Game 9 Washington Park 9 Waterville 1
Game 10 Fall River 13 Central Vermont 0
Game 11 Ashburnhan 14 Bridgeport 2
Game 12 Andy Valley 5 Lebanon 2
Game 13 Andy Valley 12 Bridgeport 0
Game 14 Washington Park 10 Central Vermont 5
Game 15 Ashburnhan 4 Fall River 0
Game 16 Lebanon 5 Waterville 4
Game 17 Ashburnhan 7 Andy Valley 4
Game 18 Washington Park 14 Lebanon 4
Game 19 Ashburnhan 14 Washington Park 3

9U State Tournament in Minot - Ararat champions

11U State Tournament at PAL Complex in Fairfield - Marshwood champions

Game 1 Marshwood 14 River Valley 4
Game 2 Messalonskee 10 Brunswick 2
Game 3 Fairfield 10 Ararat 3
Game 4 Andy Valley 6 Noble 3
Game 5 Messalonskee 8 Marshwood 6
Game 6 Andy Valley 6 Fairfield 4
Game 7 Brunswick 16 River Valley 2 (River Valley eliminated)
Game 8 Noble 8 Ararat 5 (Ararat eliminated)
Game 9 Fairfield 7 Brunswick 5 (Brunswick eliminated)
Game 10 Marshwood 13 Noble 3 (Noble eliminated)
Game 11 Messalonskee 18 Andy Valley 3
Game 12 Marshwood 7 Fairfield 3 (Fairfield eliminated)
Game 13 Marshwood 9 Andy Valley 1 (Andy Valley eliminated)
Game 14 Marshwood 11 Messalonskee 5
Game 15 Marshwood 10 Messalonksee 0 (Messalonksee eliminated)
 

8U Tournament at Bridgton - Andy Valley Champions

Game 1 Andy Valley North 15 Lisbon 3
Game 2 Andy Valley South 14 Sacopee 2
Game 3 Brunswick 12 Auburn 2
Game 4 Sebago Long Lake 19 Durham 9
Game 5 Andy Valley North 11 Andy Valley South 1
Game 6 Brunswick 12 Sebago Long Lake 10
Game 7 Lisbon 19 Sacopee 16 (Sacopee eliminated)
Game 8 Auburn 14 Durham 8 (Durham eliminated)
Game 9 Sebago Long Lake 13 Lisbon 9 (Lisbon eliminated)
Game 10 Andy Valley South 11 Auburn 7 (Auburn eliminated)
Game 11 Brunswick 8 Andy  Valley South 2
Game 12 Andy Valley South 18 Sebago Long Lake 5 (Sebago Long Lake eliminated)
Game 13 Andy Valley North 10 Andy Valley South 5 (Andy VAlley South eliminated)
Game 14 Andy Valley North 10 Brunswick 7
Game 15 Andy Valley North 13 Brunswick 6 (Brunswick eliminated)

12U Tournament at Wrigley Field in Waterville - Andy Valley Champions

Game 1 Brunswick 15, Maranacook 0
Game 2 Messalonskee 9, Lisbon 8
Game 3 Andy Valley 10, River Valley 0
Game 4 Sacopee 9, Waterville 3
Game 5 Brunswick 12, Marshwood 0
Game 6 Lisbon 11, Maranacook 0 (Maranacook eliminated)
Game 7 Waterville 4, Marshwood 3 (Marshwood eliminated)
Game 8 River Valley 10, Lisbon 4 (Lisbon eliminated)
Game 9 Andy Valley 7, Messalonskee 0
Game 10 Sacopee 6, Brunswick 2
Game 11 Messalonskee 3, Waterville 1 (Waterville eliminated)
Game 12 River Vallley 9, Brunswick 8 (Brunswick eliminated)
Game 13 Andy Valley 4, Sacopee 3
Game 14 River Valley 11, Messalonskee 1 (Messalonskee eliminated) 
Game 15 River Valley 9, Sacopee 8 (Sacopee eliminated)
Game 16 Andy Valley 10, River Valley 1 (River Valley eliminated)
 

10U Tournament at Oxford - Andy Valley Champions

Game 1 North Franklin 5, Fairfield 2
Game 2 Andy Valley North 23, Monmouth 0
Game 3 Sacopee 12, Ararat 1
Game 4 Skowhegan 8, Gardiner 1
Game 5 Andy Valley 13, North Franklin 1
Game 6 Sacopee 6, Skowhegan 2
Game 7 Monmouth 9, Fairfield 6 (Fairfield eliminated)
Game 8 Ararat 10, Gardiner 2 (Gardiner eliminated)
Game 9 Skowhegan 11, Monmouth 4 (Monmouth eliminated)
Game 10 Ararat 8, North Franklin 6 (North Franklin eliminated)
Game 11 Andy Valley 18, Sacopee 8
Game 12 Ararat 5, Skowhegan 2 (Skowhegan eliminated)
Game 13 Ararat 10, Sacopee 3 (Sacopee eliminated)
Game 14 Andy Valley 9, Ararat 4 (Ararat eliminated)